No products in the cart.

0

No products in the cart.

Co se bude dít s daty z kontaktního formuláře

Webová stránka www.slowczech.com (dále jen slowczech) zpracovává pro vaši poptávku po službách ve smyslu nařízení Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) č. 2016/679 o ochraně fyzických osob v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů a o volném pohybu těchto údajů a o zrušení směrnice 95/46/ES (obecné nařízení o ochraně osobních údajů) (dále jen „Nařízení“), následující osobní údaje:

  • jméno a příjmení
  • emailovou adresu
  • zemi 
  • IP adresu

Správce

Ing. Eliška Kryslová, IČO 01230875 se sídlem v Bílovicích nad Svitavou 45, 664 01, Česká republika. E-mail: contact@slowczech.com, telefon: +420 730 731 374, webová stránka: www.slowczech.com.

Osobní údaje jsou zpracovávány za účelem zajištění komunikace s klienty, především v případě zveřejnění nových videí, audií, digitálních produktů, událostí a článků, poté k podání nezávazné poptávky kurzů českého jazyka a to na základě souhlasu se zpracováním osobních údajů, který slowczech návštěvník udělil.

Slowczech nezpracovává žádné osobní citlivé údaje, zvláštní kategorie (čl. 9 Nařízení).

Souhlas se zpracováním údajů pro přihlášení do mailingu

Pro rozesílání informačních e-mailů – mailingu – tedy potřebuji zpracovat  emailovou adresu, vaše jméno, příjmení a zemi. To je umožněno článkem 6., odstavcem 1. písmeno a) Nařízení. Tyto osobní údaje budou zpracovávány po dobu udělení souhlasu o zasílání mailingu nejdéle deset let od přihlášení, nebo od posledního prodlouženého souhlasu.

Na základě registrace vám může být zaslána informace o novém obsahu. Kdykoliv máte právo se okamžitě odhlásit a vyžádat si odstranění z databáze pro odesílání novinek.

Zároveň dochází k předání údajů do třetích zemí: pro zpracování vašich osobních údajů využívám e-mailingových služeb společnosti “MailerLite”. Tato společnost se nachází v Litvě pro evropské zákazníky – Jono Basanaviciaus str. 15, LT-03108, Vilnius, Lithuania (spravováno MailerLite Limited, Legal code 689826, Ground Floor, 71 Lower Baggot Street, Dublin 2 D02 P593, Ireland). A v USA pro americké zákazníky: MailerLite, Inc., a Delaware corporation at 548 Market St PMB 98174 San Francisco, California 94104-5401 US. Další informace jsou dostupné na  https://www.privacyshield.gov. Dle rozhodnutí Evropské komise o odpovídající ochraně ve vztahu k tomuto štítu v režimu čl. 45 odst. 9 GDPR, toto předávání osobních údajů nevyžaduje zvláštní povolení.

Další informace o právech v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů

Osobám – subjektům údajů, jejichž osobní údaje slowczech zpracovává, přiznává Zákon a Nařízení vedle práv již uvedených výše také zejména práva shrnutá níže. Slowczech se snaží vycházet subjektům údajů při naplňováním těchto jejich práv v co největší míře vstříc.

Právo na přístup k osobním údajům dle § 12 Zákona: Požádá-li subjekt údajů o informaci o zpracování svých osobních údajů, je mu slowczech povinen tuto informaci (obsahující vždy sdělení dle § 12 odst. 2 Zákona) bez zbytečného odkladu předat.

Ochrana práv dle § 21 Zákona: Každý subjekt, který zjistí nebo se domnívá, že Správce provádí zpracování jeho osobních údajů, které je v rozporu s ochranou soukromého a osobního života subjektu nebo v rozporu se zákonem, zejména jsou-li osobní údaje nepřesné s ohledem na účel jejich zpracování, může subjekt požádat Správce nebo zpracovatele o vysvětlení nebo požadovat, aby Správce nebo zpracovatel odstranil takto vzniklý stav (zejména blokováním, provedením opravy, doplněním nebo likvidací osobních údajů).

Dle Nařízení má subjekt údajů zejména tyto práva:

Právo na přístup k osobním údajům: Subjekt údajů má právo získat od slowczech potvrzení, zda zpracovává jeho osobní údaje, a pokud tomu tak je, má právo získat přístup k těmto osobním údajům.

Právo na opravu nebo výmaz, popřípadě omezení zpracování: Subjekt údajů má právo (v případech stanovených Nařízením) požádat slowczech o opravu nebo doplnění nesprávných, resp. neúplných osobních údajů, požádat o výmaz osobních údajů, pokud odpadl nebo není dán důvod pro jejich zpracování, případně požádat o omezení zpracování osobních údajů v souvislosti s řešením okolností zpracování osobních údajů u slowczech.

Právo vznést námitku: Subjekt údajů má z důvodů týkajících se jeho konkrétní situace právo kdykoli vznést u slowczech námitku proti zpracování jeho osobních údajů zpracovávaných pro účely oprávněných zájmů slowczech nebo jiných osob (dle Nařízení); oprávněnými zájmy dle Nařízení můžou být zejména případy ochrany práv a právních nároků slowczech.

Právo na přenositelnost údajů: Subjekt údajů má (za podmínek stanovených v Nařízení) právo získat své osobní údaje od slowczech a předat je jinému správci osobních údajů.

Právo podat stížnost u dozorového úřadu: Subjekt údajů má právo podat stížnost u dozorového úřadu, pokud se domnívá, že zpracováním jeho osobních údajů bylo porušeno Nařízení. Tímto dozorovým úřadem bude pro subjekty údajů s bydlištěm v České republice Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů.

Pokud byste měli jakékoli dotazy, neváhejte mě, prosím, kontaktovat na contact@slowczech.com

Zabezpečení osobních údajů

Prohlašuji, že jsem přijala veškerá technická a organizační opatření k zabezpečení osobních údajů. Přijala jsem technická opatření k zabezpečení datových úložišť a úložišť osobních údajů v listinné podobě, (ochrana vytištěných faktur, smluv). Prohlašuji, že k osobním údajům mají přístup pouze mnou pověřené osoby.

Tyto podmínky nabývají účinnosti dnem 12. 5. 2019.

Daniela

Arabic culture, nature, family

I’m Daniela or Danča. I enjoy working with adults from different cultural backgrounds. To me, Czech is like a beautiful forest that we explore together. Let’s play games, discover new strategies, and share our hobbies in class. I love traveling, swimming, reading, watching films, and singing in a vocal band.

Vendy

Plants, books, Spain

I am slowczech courses manager and a Prague-based Czech tutor. Let’s conquer language fears together! I know how to tailor our lessons and ask you about your goals. Is it chatting over beer, work emails, university studies, family connections? I adore languages, plants, sitcoms, books, documentaries, ping-pong, and nature trips.

Monika

Enthusiasm, minimalism, socializing

I’m Monika, or Monča, slowczech event & good mood manager. I love meaningful conversations and meeting new people. Languages and cultures are my passion.  I was living in France, England and Vietnam. As a Czech tutor, I focus on understanding your needs and creating a positive, supportive environment.

Šárka

Wine, design, languages

I’m the slowczech tutor and e-shop manager living in Brno. Having lived in Spain and Russia, I love travelling – exploring new places brings me joy. I cherish the variety and surprises that life offers. Teaching allows me to embark on adventurous journeys with my students. Let’s discover the world together!

Martina

Travelling, new ideas, optimism

I’m creative content manager and tutor from Ostrava. As a tutor, translator, and course coordinator, I understand that every student is unique and requires a personalized approach. Whether you’re refining grammar or starting from scratch, I will help you. I incorporate real-life materials. Seeing your progress brings me joy!

Maruška

Games, sarcasm, my cat

I’m Marie, your friendly tutor and slowczech network & lab manager. I love connecting with students, fostering love for learning, and indulging in some Czech language nerdiness. I’m a Prague native, and I also love getting out of the city to hike and explore. Podcasts, British comedy, DnD, and spending time with my cat!

Jindra

Nature, meditation, children

I am technical coordinator of slowczech content and tutor for children. I have been working with children since ever and there is no better job! In lessons love using stories, games and pictures. We always laugh a lot. Besides teaching, I enjoy meditation and spending time outside.

Michaela

Czech language, picnics, Prague

I’ve been teaching Czech since 2013, starting with native speakers and later focusing on Czech as a foreign language. It’s my calling to help you with this awesome language. In my classes, we play games, explore idioms and enjoy observing progress. Let’s talk books, movies, dogs, sun in our lessons!

Music, lgbtq+, religions

I’m Barbora, or Bára. Life is amazing with wonderful people, my husband and my child by my side. I’m lucky to have my dream job, helping people understand each other. I enjoy both learning and teaching. I love working on conversation skills and correct pronunciation. Share your stories with me!

Ema

Music, French, communication

I’m Ema (or Míša), and I fell in love with teaching Czech eight years ago. Learning a language is a journey and I am here to be your guide and help you to enjoy it. Together, we always set a destination (in a week/month/year) and create a detailed itinerary, so we don´t get lost on the way. I love travelling, hiking, yoga, music, and dancing. I have a little baby now. That’s why I also offer WhatsApp and Hybrid lessons.

Leona

Chinese, Asia, travelling

大家好!I am Lee, an experienced foreign language teacher. My background includes teaching students of all levels. I always listen to my students’ concerns, and I help them unlock their full potential. It really brings me joy to see my students make progress. Let’s get the ball rollin’! 加油加油

Petra L.

Czech culture, self-reflection, family

Since 2017, I’ve been teaching Czech to both groups and individuals. I tailor lessons to my students’ preferences, offering exam preparation or fun conversational classes. I believe that language connects us and fosters understanding. I’m also a certified teacher for children and have extensive experience working with kids.

Jak používat tuto stránku?

Díky, že ses přidala do slowczech network! Do balíčku předplatného jsme zabalili opravdu spoustu funkcí. Pojďme je společně prozkoumat.

Na této stránce najdeš:

  • přímý odkaz na server Discord pro lektory
  • odkazy na Discord pro přístup ke kalendáři workshopů
  • záznamy z předcházejících workshopů
  • odkazy na slevy u našich partnerů
  • tlačítka pro správu předplatného
  • naše podmínky služby

Věděla jsi, že ilustrace níže je Magion I, první československá družice?

Nicole

Canada, ecology, introvert

I started teaching in 2013 as a volunteer in a Czech village in Ukraine. After teaching in Ukraine and Canada, I joined slowczech full-time. I focus on conversation lessons. I really enjoy getting to know my students! I’m passionate about protecting the environment and volunteer for ecological organizations.

Peťa S.

Walks, my family, languages

I’m one of the lucky ones whose hobby is their job. I’ve learned ten foreign languages so far, and I’m currently learning German. I understand the challenges of learning Czech, but the feeling of finally getting it is incredible. I love traveling, reading books and spending time outdoors.

Veronika

Optimism, languages, relationships

I’m enthusiastic Czech tutor and Spanish interpreter. Tolerance, positive mind, joy and respect are priorities for me – in lessons and in life. I spent some time abroad and I also study languages, so I can understand your needs. I am fascinated by interpersonal relationships, human mind and wonders of nature.

Anička

Traditions, my daughter, meeting people

I’m Anna or rather Anička, and since 2019 I’ve been teaching Czech with a focus on interesting and entertaining methods. I prioritize conversations and dialogues to help students understand how the languages work. I aim to create a nurturing environment for you. Let’s start this wonderful language journey together!

Anna R.

Mexico, Czech language, new people

I´m freelance tutor since 2019 currently living in Mexico. I use mostly communication methods of teaching, which means we will talk a lot. I believe language lessons are not only about learning a new language, but it is a great opportunity to explore different culture, meet new people, make friends!

Eva

Nature, Russian, icecream

I am constantly looking for playful and unconventional ways of teaching. I understand the Russian soul and speak Russian myself at a native level. I can help Russian speakers avoid the pitfalls that come with the similarities between 2 languages. I am not afraid to sleep alone in the forest.

.

Premium content

The videos and podcasts from slowczech Lab complement the free version. You can find them in the respective posts, located in the red section, as shown in the image below.

illustration of how the czech material for premium members are displayed

How to use this page?

Thank you again for joining the slowczech Lab! We’ve packed as many features as we could into this subscription, so there’s a lot for you to explore.

On this page, you’ll find:

  • a direct link to the slowczech Lab’s Discord server
  • specific links on Discord to access the group lesson schedules
  • all the premium videos and podcasts, pre-filtered for your convenience
  • buttons to manage or cancel your subscription
  • our terms of use

Interesting tidbit: the illustration below depicts a “táborák”, a beloved tradition in Czechia. Friends and families gather around a campfire to relax, chat, grill buřty, and sip beer.

With slowczech, we aim to provide you with a similar atmosphere: a warm, welcoming space to meet fellow learners and practice your Czech in a no-pressure setting. Enjoy! :)

group lessons

You have the opportunity to enroll in 2 groups lessons per month.

The standard break down is between beginner and advanced students

The decision of the day and time of the lessons is based on a voting system held in Discord.

We will do our best to accomodate everyone! 

Eliška

business, mother, polyglote

I am slowczech founder and from my experience I know two things: beginners can understand words with time. And enjoyable input is vital for natural language acquisition. Many give up Czech due to old methods, irrelevant vocabulary or overwhelming grammar. Let’s change that and make learning Czech exciting and effective.